Free Rare Gems feed
Bejeweled Blitz
Bejeweled Blitz is PopCap's iconic 60-second match-3 game with over a decade of daily reward systems. The Daily Spin resets every 24 hours and can land a Rare Gem, while the Daily Challenge awards a guaranteed Rare Gem at Gold rank. Below are today's verified free Rare Gem links from the official Bejeweled Facebook page, sorted newest first.
Today's Bejeweled Blitz free rare gems
Showing 6 of 14 active verified claim links today.
- VerifiedPosted Jul 28
- VerifiedPosted Jul 20
Bejeweled Blitz: Free Rare Gems
Claim Free Rare Gems - VerifiedPosted Jul 13
Bejeweled Blitz: Free Rare Gems
Claim Free Rare Gems - VerifiedPosted Jul 6
Bejeweled Blitz: Free Rare Gems
Claim Free Rare Gems - VerifiedPosted Jun 29
Bejeweled Blitz: Free Rare Gems
Claim Free Rare Gems - VerifiedPosted Jun 23
Bejeweled Blitz: Free Rare Gems
Claim Free Rare Gems
Why Morning Reward exists
The Bejeweled Blitz Facebook page posts Rare Gem links between game update announcements and event previews. You scroll to find the actual bonus posts, tap one, and it has already expired. The Rare Gem inventory caps at 5 of each type on top of that, so if you fall behind and let unclaimed links pile up, you eventually stop being able to collect new ones at all.
That is why we built this. Morning Reward pulls every official Rare Gem link from the Bejeweled Blitz Facebook page the moment it goes live and lists them newest first. One visit shows everything active without digging through the feed.
Important notes
Link availability
All links come from official developer channels. We have no control over expiry or claim limits.
Not affiliated
Independent fan site. Not endorsed by any game company. All names and logos belong to their owners.
Informational only
Here to save you time. Not a gambling site, no real-money rewards, no spending encouraged.
What is Bejeweled Blitz?
Bejeweled Blitz is a free-to-play match-3 puzzle game developed by PopCap Games (an EA subsidiary) and available on Facebook, iOS, and Android. Launched on Facebook in 2010, it's one of the most played match-3 games of all time. Each round lasts 60 seconds; players chain gem matches to build score multipliers and trigger special gems. The premium giftable reward is Rare Gems: uniquely named one-use gems (such as Quackamarine, Pie Power, and Stargazer) that activate special in-game effects. The game involves no real money gambling.
How do you get free rare gems?
Free Rare Gems in Bejeweled Blitz come from four sources: the Daily Spin (once every 24 hours, which can land on a Rare Gem, Gold Bars, Coins, or Shards), the Daily Challenge (complete the special timed level at Gold rank for a guaranteed Rare Gem each day), the Blitz Quest treasure hunt track (chests awarded over 3-4 day quest windows containing Rare Gems, Coins, Gold Bars, Shards, and Diamonds), and official Facebook shareable Rare Gem gift links from PopCap. Morning Rewards collects every official Bejeweled Blitz link across all these sources daily so you never have to chase them yourself.
See all free rare gems sourcesNew to Bejeweled Blitz? Your welcome bonus
Free Boosts included
Free rare gems credited automatically the first time you open Bejeweled Blitz. No code needed.
How to get started
Pick how you want to play. Setup takes under two minutes.
Mobile (iOS / Android)
- 1
Download Bejeweled Blitz free from the App Store or Google Play.
- 2
Open it and create a free account, or log in with Facebook.
- 3
Claim your Free Boosts included welcome bonus: Claimed Rare Gems and other bonus rewards appear in the Items tab on the main game screen. If a reward does not appear after claiming, restart the game and check the Items tab again. Note: the inventory limit is 5 of each free Rare Gem. If you are at maximum you cannot claim more of that gem type until you use some in a game.
- 4
Daily Spin once every 24 hours (awards Rare Gems, Gold Bars, Coins, or Shards) is your main daily rare gems source. Come back every day to keep it stacking.
Desktop (Facebook)
- 1
Go to facebook.com and search for "Bejeweled Blitz."
- 2
Open the Bejeweled Blitz tab inside Facebook.
- 3
Log in with Facebook so your progress follows you across devices.
- 4
Your Free Boosts included welcome bonus credits on first launch. Claimed Rare Gems and other bonus rewards appear in the Items tab on the main game screen. If a reward does not appear after claiming, restart the game and check the Items tab again. Note: the inventory limit is 5 of each free Rare Gem. If you are at maximum you cannot claim more of that gem type until you use some in a game.
Bejeweled Blitz tips: your first week
Do these every day and you will never run low on rare gems.
- 1
Spin the Daily Spin every 24 hours without skipping
The Daily Spin resets every 24 hours and can land on a Rare Gem, Gold Bars, Coins, or Shards. It is free and requires no gameplay to claim. Skipping a day does not stack the reward, so spinning daily is the lowest-effort consistent free Rare Gem source in the game.
- 2
Complete the Daily Challenge at Gold rank for a guaranteed Rare Gem
The Daily Challenge is a special timed level with a provided Boost. Finishing it at Gold rank awards a Rare Gem every day. Gold rank requires a high score relative to the challenge's benchmark, so using your strongest Boosts and aiming for Blazing Speed helps push the score high enough consistently.
- 3
Use Rare Gems before your inventory hits 5 to keep claiming new ones
Each free Rare Gem type has an inventory cap of 5. If you are at maximum for a given gem, new links for that gem will not credit until you use some in a game round. Check your Items tab regularly and activate gems you have surplus of to keep the inventory open for incoming gift links.
- 4
Play through Blitz Quest daily for multi-reward chests
Blitz Quest is a 3-4 day treasure hunt track where each chest can contain Rare Gems, Coins, Gold Bars, Shards, and Diamonds. The track resets when a new quest begins. Completing matches every day of the active quest window captures all available chest milestones, which collectively pay more than Daily Spins alone.
- 5
Play Blitz Champions consistently to earn contest rewards
Blitz Champions matches you against opponents of similar skill level for a competitive scoring contest. Each contest has unique scoring tasks, and higher finishes award Coins, Gold Bars, and occasionally Rare Gems. Playing a few Blitz Champions rounds per day during an active contest is one of the better skill-based free reward sources.
Bejeweled Blitz guides
Deep dives on how Bejeweled Blitz rewards actually work.
How to Get Free Rare Gems in Bejeweled Blitz
5 sectionsFree Bejeweled Blitz Rare Gems come from four sources: the Daily Spin (once every 24 hours), the Daily Challenge at Gold rank (one guaranteed Rare Gem per day), Blitz Quest treasure hunt chests (3-4 day track), and official Facebook shareable gift links posted 1-3 times per day. The inventory cap is 5 of each Rare Gem type. Use gems before claiming more to avoid missing drops.
Read the guideWhat Are Star Gems in Bejeweled Blitz? (and How to Make Them)
5 sectionsA Star Gem in Bejeweled Blitz is created by matching 5 gems in an L or T shape. It appears at the bend of the L or the center of the T. When you clear it as part of a match, it destroys every gem in its full row and column at once. That's one of the biggest single-move scoring plays in the game. The Moonstone Rare Gem starts you with 3 pre-placed Star Gems already on the board.
Read the guideBejeweled Blitz Rare Gems: Full List and What Each One Does
5 sectionsBejeweled Blitz has two categories of Rare Gems: standard ones available any time (Moonstone, Cat's Eye, PhoenixPrism, Blazing Steed, Big Apple, and Kanga Ruby) and limited seasonal ones that rotate in during events (like Quackamarine, Pie Power, Stargazer, Holijade, and dozens more). Each Rare Gem is a one-use-per-round item you activate at the start. You can hold up to 5 of each type in your Items tab.
Read the guideNever miss a Bejeweled Blitz drop
Bejeweled Blitz posts free rare gems 1-3 times a day. We collect every drop in one place so you never miss one. Check this page each morning before you open the game.
Collect today's free rare gemsIs Bejeweled Blitz safe and free?
Free to play
Bejeweled Blitz is free to download and play. In-app purchases ($0.99 - $99.99) are optional extras, never required.
No real money
Rare Gems in Bejeweled Blitz are virtual, with no cash value. They cannot be withdrawn, sold, or transferred. This is a social game, not a real-money gambling app.
No surveys or generators
Any site promising unlimited rare gems through a "generator" or a survey is a scam. Real Bejeweled Blitz rare gems only come from the channels listed on this page.
Bejeweled Blitz link not working? Fix it here.
Quick-fix checklist
- 1
Always try the newest link first. Bejeweled Blitz bonus links expire within about 24 to 72 hours (not officially published; sourced from community reports). Treat any link older than 48 hours as at risk. The freshest link on this page is the most likely to work.
- 2
Claimed Rare Gems and other bonus rewards appear in the Items tab on the main game screen. If a reward does not appear after claiming, restart the game and check the Items tab again. Note: the inventory limit is 5 of each free Rare Gem. If you are at maximum you cannot claim more of that gem type until you use some in a game.
- 3
Make sure you are logged into the same account you always use. Claiming on a different Facebook account or a different app login is the single most common cause of "already claimed" errors.
- 4
Each link can only be redeemed once per account. If you have already claimed it before, it will not credit again on the same account no matter how many times you tap it.
- 5
Turn off any VPN or proxy before claiming. Bejeweled Blitz links are region-checked and VPN traffic is often rejected at the link level, not the app level.
- 6
Update Bejeweled Blitz to the latest version. Outdated app versions sometimes fail to process the reward handoff even when the link itself opens correctly.
- 7
iOS: If a Rare Gem link opens Safari but does not redirect into the app, close Safari, open Bejeweled Blitz first, then tap the link again.
- 8
Android: If the app does not intercept the link, open it from inside the Facebook app rather than a third-party browser.
- 9
Facebook Web: The bonus must be claimed while logged into the same Facebook account connected to your Bejeweled Blitz game. Mismatched accounts result in the gem crediting the wrong profile.
Find your error message
Pick the message Bejeweled Blitz showed you.
The official Bejeweled Facebook page posts shareable Rare Gem links 1 to 3 times per day, with higher frequency around events and updates. Links expire within 24 to 72 hours of posting.
Still stuck? Bejeweled Blitz official supportWorth adding to your daily round
For more puzzle, Diggy's Adventure, Match Masters and Pearl's Peril all keep a daily links page like this one. Browse all the puzzle games to see the full field.
Bejeweled Blitz at a glance
The complete attribute profile we maintain for this game.
About the game
Platforms & reach
Bonus economy
Official channels
Trust & status
Free to play
Get Bejeweled Blitz on your phone
Download free on iOS and Android, then come back here daily to claim your bonuses.
Bejeweled Blitz FAQ
All 8 questions we get asked about Bejeweled Blitz.
The basics
Promo codes
When something goes wrong

Thomas
Game expertEvery morning I check EA / PopCap's official Facebook, Instagram for new free rare gems drops, verify each link against the source post, and pull any that go dead. I can spot a copycat link in seconds. Every link on this page I checked by hand before it went live.
Last updated: June 8, 2026
